21-22 May 2010
My third trip to the beautiful Wilsons Promontory National Park, doing the Lighthouse and South Point this time round.
Day 1: Walked from Telegraph Saddle to Roaring Meg, where I set up camp right by a small creek. Did the sidetrip to the lighthouse and came back just after sunset.
Day 2: Walked to the southern most point of mainland Australia - South Point. What a lovely place! Returned to Telegraph Saddle