photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Faroese Fishing Vessels >> TN > Alberg TN 1282
previous | next
MAY-2008

Alberg TN 1282

Faroe Islands view map

Name: Alberg TN 1282.
Built by Hustler Fiberglass Boats LTD, Canada in 2001.
Port of registry: Tˇrshavn.
Call sign: OW2321.
Registry number: FO-000411
MMSI number: 231440000.
Former name: Li'l Miss Maddy.
Later renamed Grindafossur SA 146, Anru KG 730 and Ruan KG 731.

Same boat: http://www.pbase.com/image/103728882
Same boat: http://www.pbase.com/image/94691590


other sizes: small medium large original auto
previous | next
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment