photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Faroese Fishing Vessels >> TN > Beinir TN 204
previous | next
MAR-2007

Beinir TN 204

Tórshavn - Faroe Islands view map

Name: Beinir TN 204.
Type: Stern Trawler.
IMO number: 8704834.
Built by Danyard Aalborg A/S. / Johs. Kristensens Skibsbyggeri ApS, Denmark in 1988 as #187.
Port of registry: Tórshavn.
Call sign: OW2336.
MMSI number: 231090000.
Registry number: FO-000057.
Former names: Haanseeraq, Grinnøy, Rossvik, Salleq.
The vessel has later been renamed Vesturleiki VA 404.


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
stromaboy30-Mar-2008 14:55
Could some confirm if the Beinir TN204 has been sold recently.The Vesturleiki VA404 was in Scrabster today[30.3.2008] and she looks very like the Beinir.
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment