photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Faroese Fishing Vessels >> FD > Anna Maria FD 15
previous | next
MAY-2006

Anna Maria FD 15

G°ta - Faroe Islands

Name: Anna Maria FD 15.
Built by Br°­ur Petersens Skipasmi­ja in Fuglafj°r­ur, Faroe Islands in 1966.
Port of registry: Sy­rug°ta.
Call sign: XPMF.
MMSI number: 231270000.
Registry number: FO-000170.
Former name: Fiskim˙li FD 15.
This vessel has later been renamed Bakkaberg FD 850 and Sjˇfossur FD 850.


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment