photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Faroese Fishing Vessels >> FD > Akraberg FD 10
previous | next
AUG-2014

Akraberg FD 10

Kollafjørður - Faroe Islands

Name: Akraberg FD 10.
Type: Trawler.
IMO number: 9067403.
Built by Flekkefjord Slipp & Maskinfabrikk A/S, Norway in 1994 as #151.
Flag: Faroe Islands.
Port of registry: Fuglafjørður.
Call sign: XPLH.
MMSI number: 231066000.
Registered owner: P/F Akraberg FD 10, Fuglafjørður, Faroe Islands.
Former names: Odra, Baldvin Þorsteinsson, Hannover, Guðbjörg.


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment