photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Boats >> SA > Columbus SA 61
previous | next
JUL-2013

Columbus SA 61

Skopun - Faroe Islands

Name: Columbus SA 61.
Built by Albert Hansen, Faroe Islands in 1989.
Port of registry: Skálavík.
Call sign: XPF2155.
Registry number: FO-000520.
Former name: Vón FD 687.
Later renamed Navarsteinur TG 43.

Same boat: http://www.pbase.com/regint/image/103100614


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment