photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Faroese Fishing Vessels >> VN > Ametyst, Arctic Viking & Hav Nes
previous | next

Ametyst, Arctic Viking & Hav Nes

Tórshavn - Faroe Islands

Name: Ametyst TN 1420.
Type: Stern Trawler.
IMO number: 8621367.
Built by Vágs Skipasmiðja, Vágur, Faroe Islands in 1986.
Port of registry: Tórshavn.
Call sign: OW2383.
MMSI number: 231188000.
Registrry number: FO-000114.

---

Name: Arctic Viking VN 123.
Type: Stern Trawler.
IMO number: 8517437.
Built by Langsten Slip & Båtbyggeri AS, Norway in 1986 as #120.
Port of registry: Kollafjørður.
Call sign: OW2399.
MMSI number: 231053000.
Registry number: FO-000049.

---

Name: Hav Nes.
Type: Cargo ship.
IMO number: 8719097.
Built by Sava Shipyard, Macvanska Mitrovica, Serbia in 1991 as # 299.
Port of registry: Runavík.
Call sign: OZ2088.
MMSI number: 231099000.
Registry number: FO-001304.
Former name: Sava Hill.


other sizes: small medium large original auto
previous | next
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment