photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Russian Fishing Vessels > Sunny Maria & Kapitan Morgun
previous | next
MAR-2008

Sunny Maria & Kapitan Morgun

Faroe Islands

Name: Sunny Maria.
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship.
IMO number: 7734545.
Built by Skála Skipasmiđja, Faroe Islands in 1978 as # 32.
Flag: Belize.
Call sign: V3YB7.
MMSI number: 312003000.
Former names: Karat Reefer, Issli, Snowdrop.

Same vessel: http://www.pbase.com/regint/image/93848304

-

Name: Kapitan Morgun M-0017.
Type: Stern Trawler.
IMO number: 9120308.
Built by Chernomorskyi Shipyard, Nikolaiev, Ukrine in 1994 as # 608.
Port of registry: Murmansk.
Flag: Russia.
Call sign: UAAP.
MMSI number: 273420660.

Same vessel: http://www.pbase.com/regint/image/86592426


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment