photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Faroese Fishing Vessels >> KG > Vestmenningur & Skorđaberg
previous | next
JUN-2016

Vestmenningur & Skorđaberg

Kollafjřrđur - Faroe Islands

Name: Vestmenningur KG 360.
Registered owner: Međalsbrekka P/F.
Type: Stern Trawler.
IMO number: 8825901.
Built by Tórshavnar Skipasmiđja in 1989 as #29.
Port of registry: Klaksvík.
Call sign: OW2097.
MMSI number: 231106000.
Registry number: FO-000140.
Former names: San Vestman, Hádegisklettur.
Later renamed Fuglberg KG 360.

---

Name: Skorđaberg KG 380.
Registered owner: Međalsbrekka P/F.
Type: Stern Trawler.
IMO number: 8825913.
Built by Tórshavnar Skipasmiđja, Faroe Islands in 1988 as #28.
Port of registry: Klaksvík.
Call sign: OW2100.
MMSI number: 231105000.
Registry number: FO-000123.
Former names: Fram, San Torshavn, Stígarklettur.


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment