photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Faroese Fishing Vessels >> KG > Skørin KG 378
previous | next

Skørin KG 378

Tórshavn - Faroe Islands

Name: Skørin KG 378.
Type: Lognliner.
Built in Monnickendam, Holland / Frederikshavn, Danmark in 1960.
Port of registry: Klaksvík.
Call sign: OW2373.
Registry number: FO-000109.
Former names: Kranaleitið, Akraleitið, Rafaella, E A Eliasen.

This vessel has later been broken up in Esbjerg, Denmark.


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Regin Torkilsson31-Aug-2009 12:17
Ok. Thanks for the information.
Smedegaard 31-Aug-2009 10:02
The vessel is presently in Esbjerg Denmark, bought by SMEDEGAARDEN for resale, non laid up status!
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment